Our Menu
OUR MENU
Fresh, made-to-order favorites — burgers, Mexican plates, breakfast & more in Santa Maria.
Breakfast
Served 6:30am–11:30am Mon–Fri · 6:30am–12 noon Sat & SunSaturday and Sunday
- 4 Bacon or Sausage2 XLrg. eggs, hashbrown, toast & jelly$12.99
- Pancakes2 XLrg. eggs, 4 bacon or sausage$12.99
- French Toast2 XLrg. eggs, 4 bacon or sausage$13.99
- Ham2 XLrg. eggs, hashbrown, toast & jelly$13.99
- 2 Louisiana Hot Sausage2 XLrg. eggs, hashbrown, toast & jelly$14.99
- Chicken Breast, 7–8 oz.2 XLrg. eggs, hashbrown, toast & jelly$14.99
- Rib Eye (Choice) Steak, 11–12 oz.2 XLrg. eggs, hashbrown, toast & jelly$21.99
- Hamburger Patty2 XLrg. eggs, hashbrown, toast & jelly$12.99
- 2 XLrg. EggsHashbrown, toast & jelly$9.99
- Chicken Fried Steak2 XLrg. eggs, biscuits & gravy$13.99
- Chicken Fried Steak2 XLrg. eggs, hashbrown, toast & jelly$14.79
- Short Stack$8.79
- French Toast$8.99
- Biscuits & Gravy$8.99
- Kids 2 Pancakes1 Lrg. egg, 2 bacon or sausage$8.99
- Chilaquiles$12.79
- Chicken & Waffles$14.99
Omelettes
Made with 4 XLarge AA eggs · served with hashbrown, toast & jelly
- Plain Omelet$11.99
- Cheese Omelet$12.99
- Ham & Cheese Omelet$14.99
- Denver Omelet$14.99
- Chili Omelet$14.99
- Greek Omelet$14.99
- Bacon or Sausage Omelet$14.99
Breakfast Burritos & Sandwiches
- Egg Burrito5 XLrg. eggs$9.99
- Bacon or Sausage & Egg Burrito5 XLrg. eggs$10.99
- Ham & Egg Burrito5 XLrg. eggs$10.99
- Chorizo Burrito$11.99
- Egg Sandwich2 XLrg. eggs$6.99
- Bacon or Sausage & Egg Sandwich2 XLrg. eggs$10.49
- Ham & Egg Sandwich2 XLrg. eggs$10.49
- Huevos RancherosNew$11.99
Breakfast Sides
- Hashbrown$5.99
- Toast$2.99
- English Muffin$2.99
- 1 Egg$1.99
- 1 Pancake$2.99
- 1 Waffle$2.99
- Ham$4.99
- Bacon or Sausage4 pcs.$4.99
- Side of Gravy$3.59
- Strawberry & Whip Cream$2.99
Hamburgers
- 1/3 lb. Hamburger$6.99
- 1/3 lb. Cheeseburger$7.49
- Double Hamburger$9.49
- Double Cheeseburger$9.99
- Super Burger$5.50
- Garden Burger$8.99
- Pastrami Cheeseburger$11.99
- Chili Cheeseburger$8.99
- Bacon Burger$8.79
- Patty Melt$8.49
- Jr. Burger$3.99
- 2 Jr. Cheeseburgers$7.00
- Fried Chicken Sandwich$3.75
Value Packs
Served with french fries & a medium soft drink
- Super Burger Combo$11.99
- Jr. Burger Combo$8.99
- 2 Fried Chicken Sandwich ComboMondays $10.99Regular price $12.99
- 1/3 lb. Hamburger$12.99
- 1/3 lb. Cheeseburger$13.49
- 1/3 lb. Bacon Burger$14.99
- Double Hamburger$14.99
- Double Cheeseburger$15.99
- 5 Piece Chicken Nuggets$8.99
- Chicken Strips$14.99
- Chicken Breast$14.99
- Pastrami Combo$19.99
- Club Sandwich$15.99
Sandwiches
- Bacon Lettuce Tomato$8.79
- Bowl of Chili with Cheese$8.49
- Broiled Chicken Breast Sandwich7–8 oz.$9.99
- Chicken Fried Steak$8.79
- Chicken Strips3 pcs.$10.99
- Fish Sandwich4 oz.$9.79
- Corn Dog$4.99
- Chili Dog with Cheese$7.79
- Grilled Cheese$3.59
- Grilled Ham & Cheese$9.39
- Gyro$11.79
- Ham & Cheese Grinder$9.79
- Hot Dog$4.99
- Pastrami$14.99
- Rib Eye (Choice) Steak Sandwich11–12 oz.$18.49
- Tuna Melt$9.99
- Tuna Sandwich$9.99
- Turkey Bacon Cheese Melt$9.99
- Turkey Grinder with Cheese$9.99
- Turkey Sandwich$8.99
Mexican Food
- Pozole$11.99
- Fish TacoCabbage, pico de gallo, topped with sour cream$3.99
- Fish Taco Combo$10.99
- 3 Potato TaquitosWith sour cream$4.49
- 2 Chicken TaquitosWith guacamole$4.49
- Taco PlateOnions, cilantro & guacamole — drink included$12.99
- Asada Fries (Regular)$11.99
- Asada Fries (Large)$14.99
Burritos
- Burrito (Steak or Chicken)With drink$12.99
- Supreme BurritoWith drink$12.99
Chili Verde
- Chili Verde Breakfast Burrito$10.99
- Chili Verde Wet Burrito$12.99
- Chili Verde Plate$12.99
- Chili Verde Omelette$14.99
Wraps
Includes lettuce, tomato, onion, avocado, cheese and ranch
- Tuna, Turkey or HamWith fries $13.99Wrap only $9.99
- Chicken StripsWith fries $13.99Wrap only $9.99
- Chicken BreastWith fries $13.99Wrap only $9.99
- VegiWith fries $11.99Wrap only $7.99
Salads
Choice of thousand, ranch or Italian dressing
- Green Salad$8.99
- Chef Salad$13.99
- Tuna Salad$13.99
- Chicken Breast7–8 oz.$13.99
- Crispy Chicken$13.99
Dinner
- Chicken Dinner$16.99
- Fish Dinner$15.99
Side Orders
- Add AvocadoTo sandwich or salad$2.29
- French Fries$4.79
- Curly Fries$5.49
- Chili Fries with Cheese$9.99
- Fried Zucchini with Ranch$7.99
- Onion Rings$7.99
- 5 Piece Chicken Nuggets$4.49
- Ranch or Thousand65¢
- Sour Cream or Guacamole99¢
Drinks
Sodas: Coke, Diet Coke, Sprite, Minute Maid Lemonade, Orange or Strawberry Fanta
- Soda (Medium)$2.99
- Soda (Large)$3.19
- Coffee$3.99
- Hot Tea$2.99
- Hot Chocolate$2.99
- Fresh Squeezed Orange Juice12 oz.$4.99
- Apple Juice12 oz.$3.99
- Milk12 oz.$3.79
- Chocolate Milk12 oz.$3.79
- Shakes100% real ice cream — chocolate, strawberry, vanilla · Sm. $3.49 · Md. $4.99Lrg. $6.99
All of our items are made to order. Prices subject to change; please confirm at the store.
Open 7 days a week · 6:30am–10pm Sun–ThuSunday through Thursday · 6:30am–11pm Fri & SatFriday and Saturday
1785 S. Broadway St, Santa Maria, CA · (805) 928-0811